CATAWBA COUNTY- Since at least the Mexican-American War, hundreds of Catawba County residents have given their lives in military service.

The following list was compiled by the Historical Association of Catawba County. All efforts were made to make this list as comprehensive as possible.

However, if you know of a person who is not listed, please send that person's information to news@hickoryrecord.com so it may be included in the online version.

Historial Association of Catawba County Memorial

ALL WARS
CIVIL WAR 1861-1865
DANIEL ABEE
DAVID ABERNATHY
G.J. ABERNATHY
GEORGE W. ABERNATHY
J.SMITH ABERNATHY
JOHN FRANKLIN ABERNATHY
PATRICK A, ABERNATHY
SIDNEY MARCUS ABERNATHY
WILLIAM FORNEY ABERNATHY
WILLIAM H. ABRNATHY
JOHN DERHOLDT
ZIMRIAH A. ALLEN
TURNER ARMSTRONG
GILBERT ARWOOD
E. COLEMAN AUSTIN
JACOB MARTIN BAKER
WILLIAM P. BALLENGER
BABEL BARGER
JOSIAH W. BARGER
MAXWELL W. BARGER
MOSES BARGER
MURPHY BARNES
ALFRED M. BARRENGER
H. ALEXANDER BARRINGER
PERRY R. BARINGER
D. MICHAEL BEAMS
CEPHUS BEATTY
RILEY A BENFIELD
J.M.BLECKLEY
ANTHONY BOLCH
EMANUEL BOLCH
ISRAEL BOLCH
LOGAN BOLCH
PHILIP ADAM BOLCH
WILLIAM BOLCH
ROBERT BOLICK
ADOLPHUS T.BOST
ALFRED W. BOST
AMZI A. BOST
JETHRO C. BOST
NOAH ALEXANDER BOST
WILLIAM ROBERT DAVIDSON BOST
A.J. BOWMAN
CALVIN M. BOWMAN
DAVID BOWMAN
J.A. BOWMAN
JONAS BOWMAN
JOSEPH LAFAYETTE BOWMAN
LANSON BOWMAN
SIMON P. BOWMAN
WILLIAM BOWMAN
WILLIAM MURKSON BOYLES
HOSEA BROWN
JAMES BROWN
PETER BROWN
THOMAS BROWN
THOMPSON BROWN
W.M. BROWN
F.H. BRUCE
FRANCIS H. BRUNER
HENRY BUMGARNER
HOSEA LAFAYETTE BUMGARNER
SIDNEY BUMGARNER
JAMES BURKE
WILLIAM BURNS
LAWSON CALDWELL
ADOLPHUS L. CAMPBELL
WILLIAM W. CHENAULT
FRANKLIN A. CHILDERS
GEORGE CHILDEERS
JOHN C. CHILDERS
EPHRIN A. CHRISTOPHER
DAVID E. CLAY
AMBROSE CLINE
AMOM CLINE
HENRY A. CONARD
W. JAMES CONRAD
JOHN DAGENHEARDT
NOAH DAGENHEARDT
HENRY DAGERHARRT
PINKNEY DAGERHEART
ABRAHAM DALY
JAMES MONROE DANNER
ELKANAH DEAL
GOVEN DEAL
HENRY J. DEAL
JACOB DEAL
JOHN A. DEAL
JUNIUS DEAL
LEVI DEAL
M.M. DEAL
MILES M. DEAL
WILLIAM S. DEAL
M.L. DEITZ
CHARLES DETTER
WILLIAM L DETTER
JACOB A. DIXON
SAMUEL DIXON
FRANKLIN DRUM
GEORGE W. DRUM
JOHN W. DRUM
JOSEPH M. DRUM
MARTIN V. DRUM
MILES DRUM
CYRUS ECKARD
RUFUS ECKARD
WILLIAM ECKARD
ABEL EDWARDS
WHEELER SIMEON EDWARDS
ALEXAMDER ELLER
DANIEL FINGER
CALEB FINK
HENRY W. FISH
BARNETT FISHER
GEORGE FISHER
JAMES C. FISHER
JOSEPH FISHER
NOAH FISHER
REUBEN FISHER
NOAH T. FLOWERE
LEE ALLISON FOX
MARCUS FOX
HUGHIE YERBY FRAZIER
WILLIAM FRAZIER
ELKANA E. FRY
JOHN A.D. FRY
JOHN C.FRY
JONAS FRY
MILES FRY
SIDNEY F. FRY
WILLIAM FRY
JOHN FULBRIGHT
JOSEPH A. FULBRIGHT
MARCUS E FULBRIGHT
MAXWELL A. FULBRIGHT
LENAS F. FULBRIGHT
JUNIUS L. GAITHER
S.J. GAMBLE
LEVI GANT
MARCUS GILLELAND
REUBEN GILLELAND
THOMAS GILLELAND
MARTIN GOODMAN
ROBERT FRANKLIN GOODMAN
JAMES GOODMAN
JAMES GOODSON
SQUIRE GREEN
HENRY L. GRICE
EPHRAIM GROSS
JAMES HAGER
JOHN C. HAGER
JOHN G HAGER
WILLIAM H. HAGER
JOHN C. HALE
WILLIAM, JR HALE
HUMPHERY HALL
DANIEL E. HALMAN
MILES R. HAMILTON
JACOB L. HARTSOE
PAUL HARTSOE
ABEL SHELL HARVESON
CAMA HARWELL
ELISHA E. HARWELL
N.A. HARWELL
WATSON HARWELL
ROBERT M. HASS
WILLIAM G. HASS
AMZIE ALEXANDER HAWN
DAVID HAWN
WILLIAM P. HAWN
WILLIAM HAYES
LEVI H. HEDRICK
PETER HEDRICK
DANIEL HEFNER
ELCANAH R. HEFNER
FRANKLIN HEFNER
JOHN MARCUS HEFNER
MARCUS HEFNER
PETER HEFNER
ALFRED F. HELTON
FRANKLIN A. HELTON
HOSEA HELTON
MARCUS L. HELTON
ABEL HERMAN
BENJANIN HERMAN
D. ALEXANDER HERMAN
DANIEL J. HERMAN
GEORGE DANIEL HERMAN
JOSEPH HERMAN
LEANDER HERMAN
MILES MONROE HERMAN
PETER HERMAN
WILBURN S. HERMAN
WILLIAM HENRY HERMAN
WILLIAM L. HERMAN
HIRAM HETRICK
ANDERSON HEWITT
FRANKLIN A. HEWITT
JOHN S. HEWITT
JULIUS A. HEWITT
JACOB G. HILL
JOHN C. HILL
JOHN HOBBS
BARTLET E. HOKE
GEORGE J. HOKE
JOHN F. HOLBROOKS
DAVID S. HOLLAR
LAWSON HOLLAR
JORDAN C. HOLLER
DAVID B. HOOVER
JAMES M. HOOVER
TIMOTHY A. HOOVER
WILLIAM SIDNEY HOOVER
MARTIN L. HOUSTON
NELSON HOWARD
WILLIAM C. HOYLE
HIRAM HUDSON
PINKNEY HUDSON
WILLIAM S. HUDSON
AMBROSE HUFFMAN
BURRELL HUFFMAN
D.J. HUFFMAN
ELIJAH HUFFMAN
ELIJAH J. HUFFMAN
GEORGE F. HUFFMAN
JACOB HUFFMAN
JEREMIAH HUFFMAN
JOHN F. HUFFMAN
JOSEPH HUFFMAN
L.C. HUFFMAN
L.T. HUFFMAN
LAWSON T. HUFFMAN
LEVI S. HUFFMAN
MARCUS J. HUFFMAN
MILAS HUFFMAN
LOGAN HUIT
AMBROSE M. HUITT
JAMES A HUNSUCKER
JONAS HUNSUCKER
S. PHILO HUNSUCKER
MARCUS J. ICENHOUR
WILLIAM AUGUSTUS IKERD
ALBRIGHT A. INGOLD
JOHN R. ISSAC
BARTLETT G. ISENHOUR
ABEL ISENHOWER
W.E. ISENHOWER
A.W. JACOBS
ANDREW J. JOHNSON
GEORGE JOHNSON
JACOB H. JOHNSON
MAXWELL JOHNSON
GEORGE W. JONES
JOHN A. JONES
JULIUS T. JONES
MILTON H. JONES
WILSON JONES
EPHRAIM PINKNEY KALE
PINKNEY KALE
GEORGE E. KAYLER
JAMES W. KEENER
ANDREW KEEVER
MILTON KEEVER
JOHN JR. KENT
ALFRED LEANDER KILLIAN
CALVIN M. KILLIAN
JOSEPH E. KILLIAN
NOAH KILLIAN
JAMES KINCAID
MILES M. KANUP
CICERO LAEL
ELIAS LAEL
JACOB LAEL
WILLIAM LAFON
ELKANA M. LANIER
JACOB E. LANIER
JOSEPH S. LANIER
WILLIAM A. LANIER
JACOB LANTZ
JAMES S. LEE
ISAAC LEFEVERS
D.P. LEONARD
DANIEL E. JR. LEONARD
ROBERT HENRY LEONARD
A.W.P. LEPPARD
AVERY P. LINEBARGER
JACOB A. LINEBARGER
EPHRAIM M. LINK
HENRY J. LINK
JULIUS E. LINK
PETER AMERICUS LINK
GEORGE W. LITTLE
JAMES B. LITTLE
JOSHUA A. LITTLE
ELCANAH C. LITTON
ELIJAH LITTON
JAMES FRANKLIN LOFTON
PINKNEY LOFTON
WILLIAM LOFTON
WILLIAM A. LONG
PAUL W. LONGCRIER
HEARTFORD S. LOVE
THOMAS L. LOWE
CARLOS ELPHONSE LOWRANCE
NERIUS CLINTON LOWRANCE
W.W. LOWRANCE
HENRY L. LUTZ
JOHN C. LUTZ
MILES C. LUTZ
HUEA LYTLE
M.A. LYTLE
ALBERT M. MAGINNIS
JAMES M. MALLIS
E.W. MARSHALL
JAMES W. MARTIN
M.P. MARTIN
MARION MARTIN
ROBERT N.M. MARTIN
J. DALLAS MATHISON
JOSEPH M. MCCALL
JAMES C. MCCASLIN
WILLIAM MCASLIN
WILLIAM N. MCCASLIN
DAVID N. MCCORKLE
F.M. MCCORKLE
JAMES F. MCNEIL
AMBROSE MICHAEL
HENRY MICHAEL
JACOB L. MICHAEL
NOAH MICHAEL
ABEL A. MILLER
CALEB MILLER
ELKANA MILLER
GEORGE B. MILLER
JACOB H. MILLER
JESSE R. MILLER
JOHN R. MILLER
MARCUS MILLER
PAUL MILLER
SAMUEL E. MILLER
WESLEY MILLER
WILLIAM J. MILLER
WILLIAM IVERSON MITCHEL
THOMAS MITCHELL
B. FRANK MOODY
JOHN A. MOORE
MARTIN MOOSE
W.P. MOOSE
M.M. MOSER
MILES MOSER
WILLIAM MOSS
JULIUS CAESAR MOSTELLER
DAVID FRANKLIN MULL
EZRA MULL
JOHN M. MULL
MARCUS NANCE
LEVI NAUGLE
WILLIAM ANDERSON NAUGLE
J. LOCKE NELSON
DANIEL NULL
ELCANAH NULL
GEORGE NULL
ALFRED ODOM
JACOB PARKER
JAMES P. PARKER
SAMUEL PARKER
COLEMAN PAYNE
HENRY PERKINS
PETER J. PETERSON
JOHN PHELPS
CONRAD PITTS
W. HENRY PITTS
NOAH POLLARD
ALEXANDER POOL
JOHN H. POOL
DAVID A. POOVEY
HENRY F. POOVEY
WILLIAM F. POOVEY
DAVID POPE
FREDERICK POPE
LAFAYETTE POPE
ALFRED PROPST
DAVID FRANKLIN PROPST
JOHN PROPST
DAVID PRYOR
ROBERT W. PUNCH
WILLIAM S. PUNCH
JACOB RABY
JOHN RAY
GILBRIGHT RECTOR
JOHN E. RECTOR
ABRAHAM RINEHARDT
E.T. RINEHARDT
ELIAS REINHARDT
LEVI REINHARDT
WALLACE A. REINHARDT
F. HARVEY REYNOLDS
JAMES A. REYNOLDS
WILLIAM T. REYNOLDS
JONAS Z. RHYNE
ANDREW RINCK
CHRISTIAN R. RINK
ELI F. RINK
HENRY RINK
JOHN S. RITCHEY
ADAM P. ROBINSON
ANDREW J. ROBINSON
D.S. ROBINSON
GEORGE W. ROBINSON
JAMES FERDINAND ROBINSON
JETHRO ROBINSON
ALFRED CALVIN ROCKETT
ELAM M. ROCKETT
JAMES MONROE ROCKETT
ALEXANDER ROUTH
DAVID PINKNEY ROWE
SIDNEY H. ROWE
JOHN SAPAUGH
JOHN PINKNEY SEABOCH
WILLIAM H. SEABOCH
WILLIAM S. SEAGLE
NOAH SEIGLE
DAVID MICHAEL SEITZ
GEORGE LOUIS SEITZ
MARCUS SEITZ
G.N. SETTLEMIRE
JOHN ADOPLHUS SETTLEMYRE
DANIEL A. SETZER
DAVID SETZER
JACOB HARVEY SETZER
MARCUS ELCANAH SETZER
REUBEN SETZER
MANUEL E. SHELL
JOHN SHEPARD
ALEXANDER SHERRILL
GILBERT M. SHERRILL
HENRY SHERRILL
JAMES ALBERT SHERRILL
JAMES M. SHERRILL
JEPTHA SHERRILL
URIAH FRANKLIN SHERRILL
HENRY SHOOK
JOHN SHOOK
JOHN F. SHOOK
JOHN A. SHOOK
JOHN SHORT
JOSEPH SHRONCE
MARCUS C. SHUFORD
PHILLIP SHUFORD
WILLIAM H. SHUFORD
J. CALVIN SIDES
ALBERT L. SIGMAN
ANSON SIGMAN
BENJAMIN SIGMAN
GILBERT P. SIGMAN
ISAIAH SIGMAN
L.K. SIGMAN
M.D. SIGMAN
MARCUS LAFAYETTE SIGMAN
MARTIN M. SIGMAN
REUBEN SIGMAN
HENRY SIGMON
JETHRO SIGMON
RILEY SYLVANUS SIGMON
ELIJAH SIMMONS
NOAH SIMMONS
DAVID SIPE
JOHN FRANKLIN SIPE
SIDNEY SIPE
JOHN E. SIZEMORE
JULIUS A. SMITH
W.H. SMITH
CICERO M. SMYER
LOGAN QUINCY SMYER
MARCUS N. SMYER
T.W.W. SOMMTINS
AARON SPEAGLE
JOHN C. SPEAGLE
MICHAEL SPEAGLE
DANIEL H. SPENCER
JAMES B. STAMPER
DAVID A. STARNS
EDMOND JONES STARR
ELISHA B. STILES
JOHN H. STILES
MARCUS STILES
WILLIAM A. STILES
W.L. STOWE
JOHN F. SUMMEROW
HEGLAR P. SUMMIT
ISAAC L. SUMMIT
PINKNEY SUMMIT
GEORGE E. TAYLOR
A.M. THORNBURG
HENRY H. THORNTON
WILLIAM A. TOWELL
SOLOMON TOWNSON
DANIEL TRAFFENSTEDT
NOAH TRAFFENSTEDT
J. MONROE TROUTMAN
DEMSEY F. TUCKER
GEORGE W. TUCKER
JACKSON TURBYFIELD
THOMAS A. TURBYFIELD
W.O. TURBYFIELD
ELAM A. TURBYFIELD
ELKANA TURBYFIELD
D. WILBURN TURNER
DAVID H. TURNER
GEORGE L. TURNER
JAMES TURNER
JOHN TURNER
LITTLETON R. WADE
BENJAMIN FRAKNLIN WAGNER
NOAH P. WAGNER
PETER LEMUEL WAGNER
WILLIAM F. WAGNER
ELISHA WALKER
MAXWELL H. WARLICK
W.T. WARLICK
JOHN WATTS
LABAN WEATHERS
ADAM WEAVER
DAVID WEAVER
FREDERICK WEAVER
SIMPSON MELCHISIDECK
J.C.WHISENHUNT
D. ROBERT WHITENER
DANIEL H. WHITENER
DANIEL LAFAYETTE WHITENER
GEORGE WASHINGTON WHITENER
PHILIP SIDNEY WHITENER
WILLIAM D. WIKE
CHARLES T. WILFONG
YANCY MILTON WILFONG
JAMES SIDNEY WILKERSON
WILLIAM H. WILKERSON
ANDREW P. WILLIAMS
ADOLPHUS LAFAYETTE WILSON
BENJAMIN F. WILSON
DAVID WILSON
JOSEPH HENRY WILSON
MATTHEW M. WILSON
NATHANIEL WILSON
NEWTON WILSON
THOMAS W. WILSON
NOAH W. WINEBARGER
ALBERT WINGATE
LEVI WISE
AUGUSTUS H. WITHERSPOON
DAVID C. WITHERSPOON
HENRY F. WITHERSPOON
JOHN WOOD
HENRY J.K. WORKMAN
S. WASHINGTON WYANT
JOHN ABEL YODER
ROBERT J. YODER
JOHN YOUNG
SAMUEL YOUNG
ELCANAH YOUNT
JOHN L. YOUNT
LABAN A. YOUNT
MARCUS P. YOUNT
MILES LOGAN YOUNT
PATRICK ALONZO YOUNT
KOREAN CONFLICT 1950-55
E3-HOWARD H. BLANTON
SGT-HORACE S. ENGLAND
PFC- GEORGE P. GROSS
PVT- BOBBIE D. HEFNER
PFC- EVERETTE R. HEFNER
CPL-WILLIE D. HILL JR.
PFC- BILLY J. LUTZ
PFC- JOHN W. MORROW
PFC-VERNON C. REINHARDT
PVT-ROBERT R. RODGERS
PVT-EUGENE SADDLER
PVT- NORMAN C. SETZER
PVT- WORTH W. TAYLOR
CPL- WILLIAM D. WATTS
CLARENCE BRADSHAW JR.
MEXICAN WAR 1846-48
PVT. ABSOLOM SHERRILL
PVT. WILLIAM L. SHERRILL
MIDDLE EAST CONFLICTS (1983- )
PVT- MICHAEL MERCER -(BEURUT)
CW3- BRUCE D. BOGGS
CPL- BENNY GRAY COCKERHAM, III (IRAQ)
CPL- JASON L. HUFFMAN (IRAQ)
PFC- BRIAN LEE HOLDEN (IRAQ)
CPL. DARRYL "WARD" LINDER (IRAQ)
GU/SGT- CHRISTOPHER W. ECKARD (AFG)
SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR 1898
PVT. IVEY WILLIAMS
PVT. MARTIN JAMES
PVT. HILLARD C. BAUMGARNER
PVT. WILLIAM H. WILLIAMS, JR.
VIETNAM CONFLICT 1964-75
CPL- GARY D McCRAY
SP4- HARRY J BOSTON
PFC- CHARLES A. DELLINGER
SP4- VERNON E. LAIL JR.
1LT- REGINALD A. MUNDY
PFC- C. DAVID CAMPBELL
CPL- JAMES E. DEESE JR.
PFC- McCLURE THACHERSON
SP4- COLAN D YOUNG
PFC- REGINALD J. ABERNETHY
PFC- ODELL STOKES JR.
PFC- ROGER P. KELLER
PFC- JERRY W BRANNOCK
SP4- GENE FREEMAN
SP4- JIMMY GROSS
SGT- RONALD W. ISENHOUR
CAPT- ROBIN F. GATWOOD MIA
LCPL- JAMES O. GREGORY JR.
SGT- EDWIN D. CONNELL
CPL- RONALD L CROOKS
LCPL- LARRY E. FOWLER
PFC- EUGENE HARRIS
LCPL- JAMES L. ROSS
LCPL- STEVEN M. SUMMERLIN
CPL- GARY L. REYNOLDS
LCPL- FREDERICK B. LINK
M/SGT- JAMES W. CRIDER
DAYTON L. RUDISILL
S/SGT- DANIEL P. MARLOW
GARY L. DANA
JIMMY E. ABERNATHY
PFC- GARY E. McCASLIN
SP4- ROGER D ALEXANDER
WORLD WAR I 1917-18
JAMES RUSSEL BOGGS
WILLIAM A. BOLICK
SGT. THEODORE P. BONNER
ADOLPHUS G. CANSLER
THADDIUS C. CARPENTER
FRANK E. CLINE
HENRY DAMERON
GEORGE R. DAVIS
FRED J. DIETZ
S I/C JUNIUS L. DELLINGER
JAMES S. ERVIN
BERGIS L. FLOWERS
JOHN D. FRYE
JOHN A. HASS
PVT. JACOB W. HOLBROOKS
SGT. JOHN D. HUFFMAN
ALEXANDER HUNSUCKER
S I/C JAMES CARL HUNSUCKER
GEORGE D. LAIL
HUGH G. LOGAN
JOSEPH MACE
RANSOM MANN
MARCUS M. MURPHY
JAMES E. NULL
MARSHALL PARSONS
CPL. LAWRENCE PEELER
LT. ORIN M. SIGMON
PVT. JOHN I. SMITH
PETER O. TRAVIS
MARION D. WHITENER
SGT. CHESTER C. WILLIAMS
WORLD WAR II 1941-45
SGT. JULIUS F. ABERNETHY
LT. SIDNEY VERNON ALLEY
PFC. HERBERT ALLMON
RT/2 ROBERT ERVIN ANDERSON
TEC/4 FRED H. ARNDT
CAPT. AUGUSTUS L. ARNDT
PVT. CECIL ASHERBRANDER
LT. HERMAN C. AUSTIN
FIRST LT. JAMES E. BARB
PVT. HOWARD M. BARNETTE
T/4 WILLARD BEATTY
PVT. JAMES P. BENFIELD
FIRST LT. ROBERT BRUCE BLACK
PVT. CYRIL C. BOLCH, JR.
PVT. BERMAN W. BOLICK
PFC. CHARLIE P. BOLICK
PVT. CHARLES M. BOLICK
S/SGT. JOE BOST
S 2/C GLENN BOWMAN
PFC. AUSTIN R. BRIDGES
PVT. COONE M. BRITTAIN
PVT. FRANK BROWN
S 1/C WARREN DIXON BRUNER
LT. WILLIAM C. BUCHANAN
PFC. JOHN TAYLOR BURKE
CPL. DUNCAN L. BURNEY
PFC. CLIFTON W. BURNS
SGT. CLETUS L. BURRIS
PVT. CHARLES FAY CALDWELL
S/SGT. CLINTON W. CALDWELL
S/SGT. DANIEL MARSHALL CAMPBELL
T/5 JOLLY P. CANIPE
PVT. BOBBY JAMES CARPENTER
PVT. PAUL J. CHRONISTER
PFC. A. C. CLARKE
PFC. VERNON HUGH CLINE
PVT. WOODROW WILSON CAMPBELL
PVT. EARL C. COFFEY
PVT. A.A. CONNOR
PVT. JAMES B. CONNOR
SF 2/C HUGH OLIVER COOK
LT. M.B. COOK, JR.
LT. DONALD MILTON COULTER
CAPT. JAMES T. CUNNINGHAM, JR.
PFC. ROOSEVELT DAGENHART
PVT. JAMES DAVIS
PVT. JAMES HOWARD DAVIS
S 1/C LESTER PAUL DECKER
ENS. PERCY E. DIVENNEY
F 2/C DONALD LANDFORD DRUM
S 2/C RANSOM EDGAR EADES
PFC. RALPH EUGENE ECKARD
CPL. WILSON CLARENCE ECKARD
T/SGT. CLINTON SIGMON EDWARDS
PFC. JENNINGS B. ERVIN
SGT. ROBERT M. ERVIN
LT. CLYDE H. FRYE
PFC. JAMES WAYNE FRYE
PFC. MARVIN L. GANTT
PFC. AUSTIN F. GILBERT
S 1/C EDGAR GREEN
S/SGT. MONROE GROSS
SGT. FRANK B. HAMMOND, JR.
PVT. A.V. HART
CAPT. JOHN N. HAUSER, JR.
PVT. IRIS LELAND HAWN
CBM/FC PAUL H. HEDRICK
PVT. CLIFFORD ROSCOE HEFNER
PVT. WADE HEFNER
USCG T.C. HENDRICKS
S/SGT. JOHN W. HERMAN
S 1/C BERLIN HILTON
S 1/C WILSON W. HILTON
CPL. ROSCOE M. HOKE
T/5 THURSTON HOLLAR
PVT. BENJAMIN HOPPER
PVT. GUS HOUSTON
PFC. MARION R. HOWELL
S/SGT. DUDLEY W. HUDSON
PFC. GUY R. HUFFMAN
PFC. FREDERICK M. ICARD
PVT. GEORGE FOREST ICARD, JR.
S/SGT. PAUL ICARD
PFC. JACOB EDWARD INGLE
CPL. WILLIAM D. ISBELL
SGT. BASCOM M. ISENHOUR
T/SGT. CHARLES L. ISENHOUR
S/SGT. WILLIAM W. ISENHOUR
SGT. JAMES L. JENKINS
T/SGT. CLYDE HOEY JOHNSON
PVT. FLOYD C. JOHNSON
PVT. JULIAN M. JOHNSON
SGT. ORUS JOHNSON
S/SGT. VERNON RAY KAYLOR
PFC. CHARLES KIRKSEY
PFC. HENRY ALFRED KISTLER
LT. VERNON H. LACKEY, JR.
LT. CHARLES S. LAIL
PVT. HENRY A. LAIL
LT. JOHN DIXON LAWRENCE
PFC. COY C. LEE
PFC. RAYMOND L. LEONHARDT
SGT. R.P. LEWIS
PFC. JAMES ARLEE LINEBERGER
PFC. FOREST E. LINDSAY
LT. FELIX A. LITTLE
PVT. PETER PHILLIP LITTLE
PFC. FOY MAX LOFTIN
SGT. LOYD J. LOWMAN
PFC. OSWALD G. LOWRANCE
CPL. LOY LUTZ
PVT. DONALD J. LYNN
SGT. SETH MAYBERRY
PVT. ROY KEITH MO CASLIN
PVT. JAMES ERVIN MCLEOD
PVT. KENNETH FERGUSON MENZIES
CPL. ESPEY M. MIDDLETON
PVT. WILLIAM GARLAND MILLER
R 1/C ERNEST JOHNSON MOOSE
PFC. BOY DEAL MORROW
PFC. REICHARD SCOTT MYERS
A/S JOSEPH TAYLOR NANCE
PVT. OSCAR R. NEWTON
PFC. CLAUDE NORMAN
PFC. GLENN LONG OVERCASH
SGT. JAMES W. PARHAM
SGT. LEWIS H. PHARR
S/SGT. GREELY C. PHILLIPS
CPL. MARION POOVEV
S/SGT. ROBERT L. PROPST
PVT. THOMAS H. PRPOST
PVT. BUCK H. PRUETT
MAJOR GEORGE ANDREW RADER
PVT. HOWARD RICHARD
PVT. WILBURN K. RICHARD
PVT. WALTER J. ROBERTS
F/O MARSHALL AUBREY ROCKETT, JR.
PVT. ROBERT SAVOID
PFC. RALPH SCRONCE
PVT. VERNON SCRONCE
CPL. OLIN FRANKLIN SELF
T/5 HARVEY CLARENCE SETZER
PFC. JEROME HAROLD SHELTON
PFC. BOYCE SHERRILL
PFC. CLAUDE EUGENE SHOOK
S/SGT. WILSON A. MOSER
PFC. HAROLD CALVIN SHOOK
S 1/C WM. ARNEY SIDES
PFC. CARL L. SIGMON
PVT. JACK PINKNEY SIGMON
PVT. ROBERT A. SIGMON
LT. ROBERT STAMEY SIGMON
CH/COM S. CARTER E. SIGMON
S/SGT. HOWARD FLAKE SLOOP
AMM 1/C DAVID E. SIMMONS, JR.
S 1/C CHARLES EUGENE SMITH
CPL. CLARK LEROY SMITH
PFC. WILLIAM H. SMITH
PFC. ODIS ODELL SPENCER
PVT. ROME W. STEWART
S 2/C HUGH J. TAYLOR
PFC. PAUL W. THOMPSON
CADET EDGAR W. TUTTLE
PFC. JOHN P. VANHORNE
LT. JOHN D. WALKER
PVT. WILLIAM CHARLIE WALLS
PVT. ALBERT LEE WARD
S 1/C BRYAN LITTLE WARREN
CPL. ALFRED P. WHITENER
PFC. RICHARD M. WHITENER
PFC. ALBERT CORPENING WILFONG
PFC. EARLEY L. WILHELM
C 3/C CLARENCE A. WILKINSON
S/SGT. GEORGE E. WINTERS
PFC. ALBERT CECIL WISE
LT. JUNIUS HORACE YOUNT
CPL. ZEB HAMPTON YOUNT, JR.
LT. GLENN ZERDEN
Get today’s top stories right in your inbox. Sign up for our daily newsletter.

Recommended for you

Load comments